National Board

Jim Hughes AM (Chairman)
Steve Callister (Deputy Chairman)
Emeritus Professor Bruce Armstrong AM
Michael Brock
Distinguished Professor Judith Clements AC
Professor Mark Frydenberg AM
Chris Hall
Peter Haylen
Associate Professor Andrew Kneebone
Bill Munro
John Palmer
Geoff Underwood
Associate Professor Tony Walker

For biographies of National Board members please click here

 

Finance and Operations Committee

Chris Hall (Chairman)
Steve Callister 
Malcolm Freame
Jim Hughes AM
Associate Professor Anthony Lowe
John Palmer

 

Awareness and Education Committee

Mark Frydenberg (Chairman)
Associate Professor Anthony Lowe

 

National Support and Community Outreach Committee

Ian Wagner (Chairman)
Kerry Caldwell
Ross Campbell
Bronwyn Cook
John Clinton
Dr. Peter Kay
Dr. Gary Morrison
Domenico Piro
Associate Professor Tony Walker

For biographies of National Support and Community Outreach Committee members please click here

 

Research Advisory Committee

Emeritus Professor Bruce Armstrong AM (Chairman)
Alan Barlee
Associate Professor Lisa Butler
Professor Afaf Girgis
Professor Mary Haines
Associate Professor Declan Murphy
Dr. Carmel Pezaro
Professor Pamela Russell AM
Professor Mark Smyth
Associate Professor Scott Williams

For biographies of Research Advisory Committee members please click here

 

Marketing and Fundraising Committee

Steve Callister (Chairman)
Jim Hughes AM
Anthony Lowe
Kris Alisch
Sukhvinder Kaur

 

Medical Advisory Committee

Professor Mark Frydenberg AM (Chairman)
Associate Professor Andrew Kneebone
Associate Professor Anthony Lowe
Ann Marie Alexander

 

State Boards

NSW / ACT

Peter Haylen (Chair)
Ross Alexander
Scott Gartrell
Wayne Higgins
Dr Varsha Tembe
Lyn Thurnham

 

VIC / TAS

Geoff Underwood (Chair)
Peter Antonius
Neil Brennan
Gary Goldsmith
Liana Johnson
Peter Kilkenny
Associate Professor Nathan Lawrentschuk

 

WA

Bill Munro (Chair)
Max Kay AM CitWA
Jeff Leach
The Hon Dr Ken Michael AC
Neil Randall
Dr Tom Shannon
Morgan Solomon
Michael Weir

 

QLD

Distinguished Professor Judith Clements AC (Chair)
Richard Bennet
Kerri-Anne Bridge
Warren Cameron
Dr Michael Gillman
Daryl Hyland
Kim Keating
Ian Smith

 

SA / NT

Michael Brock (Chair)
David Baker (Deputy Chair)
David Colovic
Matthew Cowdrey OAM
Helen Dundon
Ian Fisk
Peter Hurley
Will Taylor
Dr Dick Wilson